How Much Should You Pay for a Tax Credit Site?

February 1, 2008
| Share | Print

The IRS is considering an amendment to the Internal Revenue Code (IRC) Section 42 to provide a method for establishing the value of a tax credit site when the owner wants to sell at the close of the 15-year compliance period. With the help of tax credit expert A.J. Johnson, we will explain the IRS proposal and how the new valuation formula would work, if implemented.

Full Article Access:

Full access to complete articles from Tax Credit Housing Management Insider is for subscribers only.

Not yet ready to subscribe?